League of Dreams
← 20182020 →

League of Dreams XIII

2019 Season

Champion

🏆 Windy City Warblers

Casey Goldberg

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Wet Bandits5
4Team Canada6

1 tied category

Semifinal

2Windy City Warblers5
3Birmingham Riots5

2 tied categories

Championship

2Windy City Warblers7
4Team Canada4

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Wet BanditsJake Schiller153-94-17.612Semifinal1,1263181,058136.263.8171,448917294.061.20
2Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg149-102-13.589🏆 Champion90230290380.268.8241,74912584793.691.16
3Birmingham RiotsTyler Pritchard141-109-14.561Semifinal1,00031497182.270.8381,2848258983.141.12
4Team CanadaNick Frid138-109-17.555Runner-up1,0863591,08977.261.8181,18373611293.471.23
5Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations131-109-24.5429933351,006102.268.8291,372875903.891.19
6Pure HustlersKevin Porter134-114-16.5381,0673281,01883.277.8531,22055571043.581.15
7Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir132-116-16.5301,021332981114.269.8341,4819972164.321.30
8Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott120-128-16.485892265779116.266.8229295441503.981.23
9SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen114-135-15.46089524782757.278.8181,47194103724.491.37
10Stavlov's DawgsAndrew Virciglio102-146-16.41779724778482.270.82689841481184.381.25
11Tha B. GizzlePat Jones96-151-17.396829301809111.271.8449144948494.121.27
12Fog City MongersGerik Zatorski75-172-17.31652417554163.256.801872554813.931.25

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.