League of Dreams
← 20172019 →

League of Dreams XII

2018 Season

Champion

🏆 Bad Ass Grasshoppers

Thomas Nations

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Pure Hustlers7
4Tuscaloosa Chronic4

1 tied category

Semifinal

2Bad Ass Grasshoppers10
3Wet Bandits2

Championship

1Pure Hustlers5
2Bad Ass Grasshoppers6

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Pure HustlersKevin Porter161-86-17.642Runner-up943289909132.260.8071,44386691153.361.14
2Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations157-92-15.623🏆 Champion947280948139.269.7931,5559966653.401.17
3Wet BanditsJake Schiller156-93-15.6194th99227591497.263.7991,4418482844.001.25
4Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott150-103-11.5893rd957244882129.281.8131,08261451503.431.18
5Team CanadaNick Frid145-102-17.58195528892473.261.7981,24278641483.481.16
6Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg136-114-14.542846250841109.253.7581,50911676473.691.20
7SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen128-114-22.527823217796108.274.7921,4279176433.701.25
8Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir108-138-18.443834281803104.247.7861,2318574823.611.25
9Birmingham RiotsTyler Pritchard107-142-15.434818218748105.266.8029385250224.081.24
10Tha B. GizzlePat Jones97-143-24.41373820873271.249.7661,0937746273.171.11
11Stavlov's DawgsAndrew Virciglio85-159-20.36076221776387.261.779952617024.431.35
12Younger MongersGerik Zatorski51-195-18.22743510938939.252.7307754645183.611.17

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.