League of Dreams
← 20162018 →

League of Dreams XI

2017 Season

Champion

🏆 Michael's Kegels

Michael Schoder

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Pure Hustlers4
4Tuscaloosa Chronic8

Semifinal

2Michael's Kegels7
3Team Canada4

1 tied category

Championship

2Michael's Kegels9
4Tuscaloosa Chronic2

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Pure HustlersKevin Porter155-94-15.6163rd1,016294914139.275.8351,4799370823.651.18
2Michael's KegelsMichael Schoder145-103-16.580🏆 Champion1,056295923152.269.8061,3901036713.791.23
3Team CanadaNick Frid147-105-12.5804th929294994118.281.85098073501023.801.19
4Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott147-107-10.576Runner-up964266890141.270.8161,10877541383.771.18
5Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations134-113-17.540863256802111.268.7831,06277621414.031.28
6Tha B. GizzlePat Jones132-116-16.53082627681181.269.8011,3679061133.441.18
7SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen125-118-21.513896255919100.271.8041,08268671103.881.26
8Wet BanditsJake Schiller118-132-14.47389224781992.260.7891,2237463673.711.27
9Younger MongersGerik Zatorski114-132-18.46679124484472.259.7691,08970631134.051.30
10Stavlov's DawgsAndrew Virciglio110-140-14.443871249817101.269.7961,191917804.131.32
11Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir87-160-17.362848263835106.271.8271,0606683224.441.31
12Birmingham RiotsTyler Pritchard73-167-24.32278424880780.256.7848345065174.691.41

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.