League of Dreams
← 20152017 →

League of Dreams X

2016 Season

Champion

🏆 Holy Tortoises

Charlie Muir

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Michael's Kegels5
4Holy Tortoises7

Semifinal

2Pure Hustlers4
3Tuscaloosa Chronic7

1 tied category

Championship

3Tuscaloosa Chronic5
4Holy Tortoises6

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Michael's KegelsMichael Schoder159-88-17.6343rd1,042268893146.279.8211,4241076113.571.16
2Pure HustlersKevin Porter157-92-15.6234th916273929110.273.8291,56288871313.661.18
3Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott156-93-15.619Runner-up1,0053381,046102.274.83892452462173.551.17
4Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir150-100-14.595🏆 Champion99128392685.279.8331,61810998923.661.19
5Younger MongersGerik Zatorski142-94-28.591842263865159.267.7881,11981641113.311.19
6Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations143-102-19.578883256932117.272.7841,25777791183.901.32
7Team CanadaNick Frid123-117-24.511924266910114.266.7951,16681641193.681.22
8Birmingham RiotsTyler Pritchard106-144-14.428752178722114.265.7501,0737756643.581.23
9Tha B. GizzlePat Jones89-152-23.38170521973476.274.803918616614.451.37
10Pine Tar HeroinRobert DeCoursey94-159-11.377859230806120.271.7937535364494.631.36
11Wet BanditsJake Schiller88-158-18.36772320670480.264.7761,025516294.191.31
12SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen69-177-18.29571519769649.271.7828706253733.801.27

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.