League of Dreams
← 20142016 →

League of Dreams IX

2015 Season

Champion

🏆 Holy Tortoises

Charlie Muir

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Pure Hustlers6
4Team Canada6

Semifinal

2Holy Tortoises8
3Bad Ass Grasshoppers3

1 tied category

Championship

1Pure Hustlers4
2Holy Tortoises6

2 tied categories

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Pure HustlersKevin Porter164-94-18.627Runner-up95027890791.282.8501,695121901383.291.13
2Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir164-98-14.620🏆 Champion979270927131.265.7881,512110771143.371.19
3Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations160-100-16.6093rd909253868115.273.7911,45891781173.401.20
4Team CanadaNick Frid150-111-15.5714th954243892171.276.8071,26265881033.781.25
5Younger MongersGerik Zatorski139-121-16.533806195859110.256.7331,17887521023.191.12
6Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott137-125-14.52286626092081.272.7921,19377701753.671.25
7Birmingham RiotsTyler Pritchard130-124-22.511856200750139.269.7531,30685801373.601.19
8Tha B. GizzlePat Jones127-133-16.48976619774899.279.7811,4749982343.641.20
9The ClevelandersMyron/Anter109-149-18.428753181699135.264.7461,076796243.491.16
10Pine Tar HeroinRobert DeCoursey109-153-14.420819215789110.274.7881,0177776583.821.29
11Wet BanditsJake Schiller86-170-20.34877520072383.254.734891626503.861.29
12SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen81-178-17.32466616268559.261.7291,08677741083.891.30

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.