League of Dreams
← 20132015 →

League of Dreams VIII

2014 Season

Champion

🏆 Bad Ass Grasshoppers

Thomas Nations

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Pure Hustlers4
4Bad Ass Grasshoppers8

Semifinal

2Holy Tortoises5
3Tuscaloosa Chronic4

3 tied categories

Championship

2Holy Tortoises5
4Bad Ass Grasshoppers6

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Pure HustlersKevin Porter172-91-13.6474th830240795123.259.7711,48598741513.041.13
2Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir149-111-16.569Runner-up885218863205.277.7811,5299188913.531.19
3Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott133-121-22.5223rd917197825140.275.7741,26282761793.011.14
4Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations135-128-13.513🏆 Champion881212837122.268.7511,37694921233.141.18
5Birmingham RiotsTyler Pritchard132-125-19.513855198784128.266.7561,34794851293.491.23
6The ClevelandersMyron/Anter137-130-9.513819185793105.263.7421,4009967373.181.20
7SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen130-128-18.50480017171795.254.7151,3609984543.521.24
8Tha B. GizzlePat Jones121-134-21.476855206840126.276.7831,2308182823.931.26
9Team CanadaNick Frid116-143-17.451825201818136.267.7751,1678573693.541.21
10Younger MongersGerik Zatorski116-145-15.447802176774146.274.7681,0338459333.321.18
11Pine Tar HeroinRobert DeCoursey112-147-17.437803155693129.265.7291,0806163663.611.23
12Mojo JojoJake Schiller103-153-20.40973517675357.250.7081,2258486473.471.21

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.