League of Dreams
← 20122014 →

League of Dreams VII

2013 Season

Champion

🏆 Pure Hustlers

Kevin Porter

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Pure Hustlers6
4Team Canada6

Semifinal

2Tha B. Gizzle9
3Tuscaloosa Chronic3

Championship

1Pure Hustlers8
2Tha B. Gizzle4

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Pure HustlersKevin Porter164-99-13.618🏆 Champion962235885170.279.8111,470107541192.841.08
2Tha B. GizzlePat Jones158-104-14.598Runner-up919243883139.279.7941,7241161041433.481.24
3Team CanadaNick Frid159-106-11.5963rd950252914135.270.7941,16866671203.481.16
4SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen143-117-16.547822200805138.263.7541,3538779923.631.25
5Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott141-121-14.5364th91821487391.269.7811,09265661093.471.27
6Mojo JojoJake Schiller139-122-15.53183321280191.282.7961,16781701123.381.19
7Winnetka PeasantsAndrew Beghou130-133-13.495806195755118.274.8021,26184731453.791.21
8Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg126-133-17.48776519674995.271.7601,081765593.431.23
9Younger MongersGerik Zatorski125-135-16.48286625186996.264.7711,3579580923.811.24
10McPot Mustache ClubClark Judge99-164-13.382751166712116.261.7337956042513.681.31
11Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir94-165-17.371705168720121.265.7429297665663.921.28
12Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations94-173-9.357652136587146.269.736997646803.911.25

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.