League of Dreams
← 20072009 →

League of Dreams II

2008 Season

12th category before OPS not recorded.

Champion

🏆 Tha B. Gizzle

Pat Jones

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1BAMF Squad5
4North Shore Winnetkans7

Semifinal

2McPot Mustache Club3
3Tha B. Gizzle9

Championship

3Tha B. Gizzle10
4North Shore Winnetkans1

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGKWLSVERAWHIP
1BAMF SquadKevin Porter161-115-0.5834th926270915110.2761,13486711103.981.32
2McPot Mustache ClubClark Judge156-120-0.5653rd903219955107.28197877551013.671.27
3Tha B. GizzlePat Jones153-123-0.554🏆 Champion920258888196.2781,0377266703.601.27
4North Shore WinnetkansThomas Nations148-128-0.536Runner-up927241879171.2731,2949969813.391.23
5Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg143-133-0.518990226914142.2978417561844.081.31
6Team CanadaNick Frid143-133-0.518968216906129.2841,00980771004.291.37
7North Side ChronicJack Knott138-138-0.500968228915122.2821,0926878914.301.39
8Winnetka PeasantsAndrew Beghou134-142-0.486910185748155.2781,105886013.721.28
9Younger MongersGerik Zatorski133-143-0.482828214791118.2711,0347965733.961.30
10Tea BaggersJake Schiller125-151-0.45390823686685.27991455711174.071.29
11Team StuNatStuart Nations121-155-0.43878519482059.2858907767553.701.25
12Uber PwnageCharlie Muir101-175-0.36684818282887.2761,1738079594.171.35

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.