League of Dreams
2008 →

League of Dreams I

2007 Season

12th category before OPS not recorded.

Champion

🏆 Tha B. Gizzle

Pat Jones

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Tha B. Gizzle8
4North Shore Winnetkans5

1 tied category

Semifinal

2North Side United11
3Milky Milky CocoPuffs2

1 tied category

Championship

1Tha B. Gizzle7
2North Side United6

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGKWLSVERAWHIP
1Tha B. GizzlePat Jones209-113-0.649🏆 Champion1,009282988201.2941,1178860973.691.25
2North Side UnitedJack Knott190-132-0.590Runner-up882254952115.2761,0268760963.551.22
3Milky Milky CocoPuffsCasey Goldberg187-135-0.5814th907216933170.2831,0349071923.821.28
4North Shore WinnetkansThomas Nations185-137-0.5753rd917178776187.2931,3389262983.641.22
5Albuquerque IsotopesKevin Porter183-139-0.568969214906111.2809727053933.781.22
6Team BermanMichael Berman172-150-0.53488423690080.27982963521383.541.27
7Winnetka PeasantsAndrew Beghou172-150-0.5341,003252978148.2907847456654.401.34
8Team CanadaNick Frid140-182-0.43582720183793.2771,1189769184.171.35
9Team SchlitterJohn Schlitter138-184-0.429868214831126.2757083957674.261.33
10McPot Mustache ClubClark Judge123-199-0.38282915479887.2769536265653.951.35
11Younger MongersGerik Zatorski122-200-0.379681127630107.2818275868734.221.37
12Team WilliamsonChris Williamson111-211-0.34582712567483.2926784658444.671.46

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.