League of Dreams
← 20082010 →

League of Dreams III

2009 Season

12th category before OPS not recorded.

Champion

🏆 Tha B. Gizzle

Pat Jones

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Tha B. Gizzle9
4Tuscaloosa Chronic3

Semifinal

2McPot Mustache Club11
3Younger Mongers0

1 tied category

Championship

1Tha B. Gizzle7
2McPot Mustache Club5

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGKWLSVERAWHIP
1Tha B. GizzlePat Jones154-105-17.589🏆 Champion967265977138.2791,18893691093.631.24
2McPot Mustache ClubClark Judge153-112-11.574Runner-up945245911174.2781,21681571163.431.22
3Younger MongersGerik Zatorski145-118-13.5493rd943274914165.27881460521253.601.27
4Tuscaloosa ChronicJack Knott137-116-23.5384th864223891133.2861,1858278863.851.29
5Winnetka PeasantsAndrew Beghou131-118-27.524885228893134.2891,20110294654.411.38
6Team CanadaNick Frid136-119-21.531885242947123.2701,38710291453.751.28
7Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations128-129-19.498877239900122.2681,3578974813.951.28
8Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg127-133-16.489798202798125.2821,04373581093.441.23
9BAMF SquadKevin Porter123-133-20.48294123990399.2771,239102941064.221.32
10Holy TortoisesCharlie Muir120-131-25.480888246848100.2681,1379373523.851.30
11Ari GoldGraham Frank108-153-15.418792174737106.2701,0256772574.481.42
12Ka KakasJake Schiller80-175-21.328937236901125.278643637454.751.39

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.