League of Dreams
← 20242026 →

League of Dreams XIX

2025 Season

Champion

🏆 Birmingham Vulcans

Witt McLeod

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Winnetka Legends7
4カメ4

1 tied category

Semifinal

2Birmingham Vulcans7
3Windy City Warblers4

1 tied category

Championship

1Winnetka Legends3
2Birmingham Vulcans8

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Winnetka LegendsAndrew Beghou165-82-17.657Runner-up1,070302999239.252.7671,34588841263.501.12
2Birmingham VulcansWitt McLeod165-84-15.653🏆 Champion1,0643441,074161.253.7701,61211384963.231.12
3Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg151-100-13.597Semifinal1,015315996210.261.7931,3518573563.551.14
4カメCharlie Muir149-100-15.593Semifinal1,0783381,037166.259.7891,497896183.531.17
5Sun Zoo GorillasJohn Bottcher142-103-19.5741,0032931,012123.257.77491960511143.501.16
6SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen131-124-9.5131,057300971112.259.7801,66211695163.911.25
7Magic City DawgsAndrew Virciglio122-129-13.487870250875100.248.7391,31386811253.601.14
8Fog City MongersGerik Zatorski123-130-11.487903233868171.246.7251,2488660483.811.24
9Tha B. GizzlePat Jones123-130-11.487995264857213.260.7781,1076478774.121.27
10Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations103-152-9.407814199762131.255.7348916052383.851.22
11Fountain City SteamersTyler Pritchard67-179-18.288742210688119.245.725891526404.151.27
12Pure HustlersKevin Porter59-187-18.258562142505100.234.7091,027726134.741.32

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.