League of Dreams
← 20232025 →

League of Dreams XVIII

2024 Season

Champion

🏆 Magic City Dawgs

Andrew Virciglio

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Magic City Dawgs6
4Birmingham Wolfpac4

2 tied categories

Semifinal

2Windy City Warblers5
3SouthSide Hitmen6

1 tied category

Championship

1Magic City Dawgs6
2SouthSide Hitmen6

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Magic City DawgsAndrew Virciglio161-89-14.636🏆 Champion1,0083401,103107.252.7781,537100871283.921.13
2Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg159-95-10.621Semifinal980250886178.258.7551,51796771093.441.12
3SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen146-103-15.581Runner-up9902891,009134.263.7801,81611410523.861.20
4Birmingham WolfpacWitt McLeod146-103-15.581Semifinal942274934161.246.7491,4219491963.711.18
5カメCharlie Muir141-106-17.5661,016278970218.269.7971,409956713.681.16
6Sun Zoo GorillasJohn Bottcher138-116-10.5421,053269954145.262.76790258521493.591.17
7Tha B. GizzlePat Jones130-117-17.525964315941192.257.7921,5599083923.891.24
8Winnetka LegendsAndrew Beghou118-127-19.483976229856258.250.7331,4539799394.121.26
9Fog City MongersGerik Zatorski118-132-14.473897266841127.243.7341,2457977553.901.27
10Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations117-135-12.466851230806136.249.7361,0857270513.671.21
11Fountain City SteamersTyler Pritchard70-183-11.286722178669120.237.6879927070144.191.29
12Pure HustlersKevin Porter54-192-18.23954614857069.251.722737415414.681.30

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.