League of Dreams
← 20222024 →

League of Dreams XVII

2023 Season

Champion

🏆 カメ

Charlie Muir

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1カメ9
4SouthSide Hitmen2

1 tied category

Semifinal

2Fog City Mongers6
3Stavlov's Dawgs6

Championship

1カメ7
2Fog City Mongers2

3 tied categories

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1カメCharlie Muir155-94-15.616🏆 Champion1,099292956221.274.8161,6211016903.561.17
2Fog City MongersGerik Zatorski153-100-11.600Runner-up1,0993331,058174.259.7891,6591091041034.131.28
3Stavlov's DawgsAndrew Virciglio148-104-12.583Semifinal1,0683261,102109.267.8111,558112901553.891.21
4SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen146-103-15.581Semifinal1,024303978130.256.7791,73510110684.291.27
5Sun Zoo GorillasJohn Bottcher131-120-13.5211,052302970122.252.7731,20674731283.501.19
6Winnetka LegendsAndrew Beghou126-121-17.509953277880263.248.7561,422907154.251.24
7Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations129-126-9.5061,012262968200.255.74395574561403.821.22
8Tha B. GizzlePat Jones122-131-11.4831,0523231,077135.258.8011,1626662673.771.25
9Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg110-140-14.443875218809144.256.7591,2527268823.871.22
10Columbus RiotsTyler Pritchard109-140-15.441860252900113.256.7641,2839977254.331.28
11Iron City WolfpacWitt McLeod95-160-9.377917246893117.254.7531,4038086194.211.23
12Pure HustlersKevin Porter83-168-13.339913235890163.264.7591,158647214.521.30

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.