League of Dreams
← 20212023 →

League of Dreams XVI

2022 Season

Champion

🏆 Stavlov's Dawgs

Andrew Virciglio

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Stavlov's Dawgs9
4Bad Ass Grasshoppers3

Semifinal

2SouthSide Hitmen3
3Tha B. Gizzle9

Championship

1Stavlov's Dawgs7
3Tha B. Gizzle4

1 tied category

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Stavlov's DawgsAndrew Virciglio158-89-17.631🏆 Champion99330596172.254.7751,54399651623.041.08
2SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen149-98-17.597Semifinal1,0052821,003157.266.7831,77512591553.491.15
3Tha B. GizzlePat Jones144-102-18.580Runner-up92029198791.254.7811,55395891093.391.13
4Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations140-103-21.570Semifinal1,049260953163.262.7561,123836303.751.23
5Pure HustlersKevin Porter142-105-17.5701,0102601,01095.267.7771,4598568153.541.15
6Columbus RiotsTyler Pritchard126-121-17.50991721984095.254.7481,13480811003.671.22
7Sun Zoo GorillasJack Knott123-124-17.49888528187470.245.7611,3338380623.761.23
8Blasphemous TortoisesCharlie Muir116-130-18.473922233859128.259.7641,3681046023.421.10
9Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg110-126-28.470843225818111.249.7341,045745203.041.10
10Fog City MongersGerik Zatorski107-142-15.434771231827104.241.7111,2947788713.671.23
11Winnetka PeasantsAndrew Beghou85-163-16.35244712242262.241.7149817469293.741.23
12Bluff City WolfpacWitt McLeod74-171-19.31675519366480.244.7221,3867895534.041.25

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.