League of Dreams
← 20202022 →

League of Dreams XV

2021 Season

Champion

🏆 Stavlov's Dawgs

Andrew Virciglio

Bracket

Playoffs

Semifinal

1Columbus Riots4
4SouthSide Hitmen7

1 tied category

Semifinal

2Pure Hustlers5
3Stavlov's Dawgs6

1 tied category

Championship

3Stavlov's Dawgs8
4SouthSide Hitmen2

2 tied categories

Regular season

Final standings

# TeamW-L-TPctPlayoffsRHRRBISBAVGOPSKWLSVERAWHIP
1Columbus RiotsTyler Pritchard171-87-6.659Semifinal1,0793171,037112.267.8091,43810660843.371.11
2Pure HustlersKevin Porter163-84-17.650Semifinal1,0723131,04896.273.8241,4469453153.361.09
3Stavlov's DawgsAndrew Virciglio163-86-15.646🏆 Champion1,0302791,00596.261.7921,500101731293.171.08
4SouthSide HitmenAustin Hansen154-96-14.610Runner-up1,0673291,031145.268.8041,67693991004.111.24
5Bad Ass GrasshoppersThomas Nations135-120-9.5281,035278932137.257.77089252461263.411.14
6Blasphemous TortoisesCharlie Muir125-121-18.5081,065330999137.252.8131,612919313.881.23
7Fog City MongersGerik Zatorski112-132-20.46291630096757.262.7941,1857467284.281.25
8Sun Zoo GorillasJack Knott112-138-14.45187226282371.262.8041,4578071773.591.14
9Tha B. GizzlePat Jones110-142-12.43996130495090.264.8241,1406365463.891.23
10Bluff City WolfpacWitt McLeod110-145-9.434870227763102.247.7341,1757374524.091.23
11Patient PeasantsAndrew Beghou88-167-9.3502015922126.257.7261,64899118274.191.30
12Windy City WarblersCasey Goldberg63-188-13.26360015957836.247.738767515274.461.23

Category totals for the full regular season. Highlighted numbers led the league.